Governors

  

John Ibotson - Chair of Governors

Member of Full Governing Body / School Improvement Committee / Finance/HR Committee
Elected by the Governing Body - term of office expires 01-05-21

(Co-opted Governor) Contact via school

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
22/10/2018    28/11/2018     28/01/2019    20/05/2019    23/10/19    11/11/19

Finance/HR Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
22/10/2018   28/01/2019   20/05/2019    

     
 

Geri Thompson (Parent Governor)

Member of Full Governing Body / School Improvement Committee
Elected by Parents - term of office expires 20-10-21

(Parent Governor) Contact via school

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
22/10/2018    28/11/2018     28/01/2019    20/05/2019   19/7/19   23/10/19

     
 

Alice Deeley (Staff Governor) (On Maternity Leave)

Member of Full Governing Body / School Improvement Committee
Elected by staff - term of office expires 20-09-21

Staff Governor - contact via school

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
19/07/2018   22/10/2018    28/11/2018     28/01/2019    20/05/2019    23/10/19

     
 

Tristan Parkin (Temp Cover Staff Governor)

Member of Full Governing Body / School Improvement Committee
Elected by staff - term of office expires 20-09-21

Staff Governor - contact via school

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
23/10/19      11/11/19

 

     
 

Rob Dawtry (Local Authority Governor)

Member of Full Governing Body / School Finance/HR Committee
Elected by Parents - term of office expires 09-03-23

(Parent Governor) Contact via school

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
19/07/2018   22/10/2018    28/11/2018     28/01/2019    20/05/2019

Finance/HR Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
22/10/2018   28/01/2019   20/05/2019   19/7/19    23/10/19

     
 

Alison MacKellar (Co-opted Governor)

Member of Full Governing Body / Finance/HR committee
Elected by Governing Body - term of office expires 01/03/2021

(Co-opted Governor - contact via school)

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
22/10/2018    28/11/2018     28/01/2019    20/05/2019   19/7/19   23/10/2019

     
 

Rachel Dempster

Member of Full Governing Body / Finance/HR committee
Elected by Governing Body - term of office expires 01/09/2021

(Co-opted Governor - contact via school)

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
22/10/2018    28/11/2018     28/01/2019    20/05/2019    19/7/19    23/10/19

     
 

Nina Brookman

Member of Full Governing Body / Finance/HR committee
Elected by Parents - term of office expires 28/01/2023

(Parent Governor - contact via school)

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
28/01/2019    20/05/2019  19/7/19

Finance/HR Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
20/05/2019

     
 

Jen Sturch

Member of Full Governing Body / Finance/HR committee
Associate Governor - term of office expires 28/01/2023

(Associate Member - contact via school)

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
28/01/2019    20/05/2019   19/7/19   23/10/2019

     
   

Adam Plunkett

Member of Full Governing Body / Finance/HR Committee
Associate Governor - term of office expires 28/01/2023

(Associate Member - contact via school)

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
17/07/2019 23/10/2019

     
 

Sue Oakes - Headteacher

Member of Full Governing Body / School Improvement Committee / Finance/HR Committee

Full Governing Body Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
19/07/2018   22/10/2018    28/11/2018     28/01/2019    20/05/2019

Finance/HR Meetings attended in the last 12 months:
22/10/2018   28/01/2019   20/05/2019   17/07/2019  23/10/2019

 

We Would Love To Hear From You!

Todwick Primary School

Kiveton Lane, Todwick, Sheffield S26 1HJ

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS